skip navigation
Grub
Wesc
Cook

Atom Schmockey Night & Awards

03/20/2013, 2:00pm CDT
By Admin

Atom Division Holds Year-End Festivities

The Atom Schmockey night was a huge success.   All the teams had a chance to play their parents, and there were many action packed moments!  A lot of fun for everyone involved! Rumor has it that some parents had to call in sick to work, because of bumps, bruises and generally sore muscles taking on the various Atom teams!

Congratulations to the recipients of the following awards;

Atom Girls Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Taeja Titterton

Most Improved Player - Kennedy Zaharia

Most Dedicated Player - Paige Steppan

 

"Grey" Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Landon Connors

Most Improved Player - Ashley Petryk

Most Dedicated Player - Seth Salamandyk

"Red" Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Jarvis Gibb

Most Improved Player - Griffin Wadelius

Most Dedicated Player - Riley Balantyne

"A" Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Amanda Marin

Most Improved Player - Jerimiah Tomchak

Most Dedicated Player - Seth Salamandyk

"AA" Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Cole Assailly

Most Improved Player - Landon Scott

Most Dedicated Player - Chase Bertholet

LEAGUE AWARDS

Best Goalie - Cree Nicholas

Best Defense - Easton Assailly

Best Forward - Cliff Salisbury

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Jessie O'Toole

Most Improved Player - Sierra Zales-Fiolek

Most Valuable Player - Evan Herman

The winner of the free registration draw for next year was Jessie O'Toole

Tag(s): News  TP Female Atom  Atom 1 Huskies  PeeWee 1 Huskies  Atom 2 Huskies  Peewee 2 Huskies  Bantam Huskies  Wescana PeeWee  PeeWee 1 Huskies  "AA" Ramblers  "AA" Miners  "AA" Kings  "AA" Bombers  "A" Stampeders  OCN Blizzard  "A" Miners  B Bombers  Peewee 2 Huskies  Cross Lake A  ``B`` Division  ``A`` Division  A&W / FTz Novice  OCN Blizzard  Cross Lake A  Flin Flon Firemen  Flin Flon McKeen's  Flin Flon Reliance  B Bombers  Snow Lake & Gillam Chargers  Cross Lake AA  Swan River Colts  Swan River Mustangs  Swan River Broncos  The Pas Huskies Red  The Pas Huskies White  Thompson Canadiens  Thompson Wild  Thompson Flyers  Grub Box Atom  KIKIWAK Bantam  Cross Lake A  Grand Plains  OCN Blizzard  "A" Stampeders  The Pas Huskies  Wescana Female  C pool  B pool  Atom 2 Huskies  OCN Blizzard  B Bombers  Snow Lake & Gillam Chargers  "A" Miners  Flin Flon "A" Bombers  S.V. B Stampeders  Cross Lake AA  Thompson Carroll Aeros  Atom 1 Huskies  "A" Stampeders  "AA" Bombers  "AA" Miners  "AA" Kings  Lobby Display