skip navigation
Grub
Wesc
Cook

Bantam Schmockey & Awards Night

03/20/2013, 8:45pm CDT
By Admin

The Bantam Division Wraps Up Season With Awards & Schmockey

The Bantam hockey division wrapped up another year with a hotly contested Schmockey Tournament packed with action. After a dominating performance through the round robin, team Red took the champioship defeating team White 4-3.

Congratulations to the recipients of the following awards;

"A" Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Brodie Perchaluk

Most Improved Player - Brayden Munroe

Most Dedicated Player - Shawn Hrabowich

"AA" Team

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Bryce Young

Most Improved Player - Brandon Fenner

Most Dedicated Player - Kerigan Dowhy

 

LEAGUE AWARDS

Best Goalie - Brandon Sawchyn

Best Defense - Brett Crossley

Best Forward - Mack Hunter

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Bryson Werbicki-Mallet

Most Improved Player - Ryan Slawson

Most Valuable Player - Connor Dewar

The winner of the free registration draw for next year was Austin Dobie

Tag(s): News  TP Female Atom  Atom 1 Huskies  PeeWee 1 Huskies  Atom 2 Huskies  Peewee 2 Huskies  Bantam Huskies  Wescana PeeWee  PeeWee 1 Huskies  "AA" Ramblers  "AA" Miners  "AA" Kings  "AA" Bombers  "A" Stampeders  OCN Blizzard  "A" Miners  B Bombers  Peewee 2 Huskies  Cross Lake A  ``B`` Division  ``A`` Division  A&W / FTz Novice  OCN Blizzard  Cross Lake A  Flin Flon Firemen  Flin Flon McKeen's  Flin Flon Reliance  B Bombers  Snow Lake & Gillam Chargers  Cross Lake AA  Swan River Colts  Swan River Mustangs  Swan River Broncos  The Pas Huskies Red  The Pas Huskies White  Thompson Canadiens  Thompson Wild  Thompson Flyers  Grub Box Atom  KIKIWAK Bantam  Cross Lake A  Grand Plains  OCN Blizzard  "A" Stampeders  The Pas Huskies  Wescana Female  C pool  B pool  Atom 2 Huskies  OCN Blizzard  B Bombers  Snow Lake & Gillam Chargers  "A" Miners  Flin Flon "A" Bombers  S.V. B Stampeders  Cross Lake AA  Thompson Carroll Aeros  Atom 1 Huskies  "A" Stampeders  "AA" Bombers  "AA" Miners  "AA" Kings  Lobby Display